122 Line
Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 122 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 122 (Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη) has 67 stations departing from Τερμα 122 - Αφετηρια 123 (Σαρωνιδα) and ending at Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh.
Choose any of the 122 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη (67 stops)
Τερμα 122 - Αφετηρια 123 (Σαρωνιδα)
Ατταλεια
Γαλαναιων
Ιρις
Ιπποκρατους
Πευκο
Λαγονησι
Διασταυρωση Καλυβιων
Ote
Αγ.Νικολαος
Κυκλαδων
Γαλαζια Ακτη
Αγ.Δημητριος
Ιριδος
Κεκροπος
Αλκυονιδων
Φιλια
Αγ. Μαρινα
Τερμα
Μαρμαρα
Λομβαρδα
Ριμπας
Αιγαιου
Βαρκιζα
Πλ. Βαρκιζας - Pl. Barkizas
Μυστραλ - Mystral
Καναρια - Kanaria
Καμπινγκ Βαρκιζας - Camping Barkizas
Β' Λιμανακια - B' Limanakia
Α' Λιμανακια - A' Limanakia
Λιμνη - Limnh
Αγ. Παντελεημων - Ag. Pantelehmon
Πλαζ Βουλιαγμενης - Plaz Boyliagmenhs
Δημαρχειο - Dhmarxeio
Λοκ - LOK
Διασταυρωση Καβουριου / Diastayrosi Kaboyrioy
Ουρανου - Oyranoy
Αγ. Νικολαος - Ag. Nikolaos
Ξεν. Καβουρι - Xen. Kaboyri
Πηγαδακια - Phgadakia
Β' Πλαζ Βουλας - B' Plaz Boulas
Γαληνη - Galhnh
Μοντε Καρλο - Monte Karlo
Πευκο - Peyko
Νηρεως - Nhreos
Νοσοκομειο - Nosokomeio
Α' Πλαζ Βουλας - A' Plaz Boylas
Πικπα - Pikpa
Αστερια - Asteria
Αγ. Νικολαος - Ag. Nikolaos
Αντωνοπουλου - Antonopoyloy
Πλ. Γλυφαδας - Pl. Glyfadas
Κυπρου - Kyproy
Γυμνασιο - Gymnasio
Δασκαρολη - Daskarolh
Ριο - Rio
Αχιλλεως - Axilleos
Καραγιωργα - Karagiorga
Τροχαια - Troxaia
Σοφιας Βεμπο - Sofias Bempo
Ισμηνης - Ismhnhs
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Στ. Ελληνικο - St. Ellhniko
Αμερικανικη Βαση - Amerikanikh Bash
Λαβασσα - Labassa
6η Αργυρουπολεως - 6th Argyroypoleos
Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh
122 FAQ
What time does the 122 start operating?
Services on the 122 start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 122 stop working?
Services on the 122 stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 122 arrive?
When does the Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 122 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 122 station.
122 Schedule
122 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:10 | 35 - 45 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:10 | 25 - 40 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 122 (from Τερμα 122 - Αφετηρια 123 (Σαρωνιδα)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 122 (Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
122 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 122 (Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
122
The first stop of the 122 route is Τερμα 122 - Αφετηρια 123 (Σαρωνιδα) and the last stop is Αφετηρια 142,122θ (Στ. Αργυρουπουλη) - St. Argyroypolh. 122 (Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 122 has 67 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 122 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 122 to take on your trip.
Line 122 Real Time Tracker
Track line 122 (Σαρωνιδα - Στ. Αργυρουπολη) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 122 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 122, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 526 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΚΕΦΑΛΑΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST. KIFISIA- KEFALARI/ Schedule
- Α7 - ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ)/ Schedule
- 892 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΙΛΙΟΝ/ Schedule
- 057 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΣΚΟΥΖΕ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 230 - ΑΚΡΟΠΟΛΗ - ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ / AKROPOLI - ZOGRAFOY/ Schedule
- 811 - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΓΙΑ ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 740 - ΟΛΥΜΠ. ΧΩΡΙΟ - ΣΚΑ - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 845 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ (Μέσω ΘΗΒΩΝ)/ Schedule
- 541 - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - ΣΤ. ΑΜΑΡΟΥΣΙΟΥ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / METAMORFOSI - ST. AMAROUSIOU/ Schedule
- 809 - ΣΧΙΣΤO - ΣΤ.ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - ΣΤ.ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 720 - ΑΝΑΚΑΣΑ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ/ Schedule
- 523 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΑΔΑΜΕΣ Β' (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X96N - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΕΡ/ΝΑΣ. ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) [ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ] / PEIRAIAS - AEROLIMENAS ATHINON [EXPRESS] [LATE AND NIGHT HOURS]/ Schedule
- 830 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Ε14 - ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑ - Ο.Α.Κ.Α - ΥΠ.ΠΑΙΔΕΙΑΣ (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 060 - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ - ΛΥΚΑΒΗΤΤΟΣ / AKADIMIA - LYKABITTOS/ Schedule
- 227 - ΑΝΩ ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ/ Schedule